Time: 6:30 PM, September 4th (Monday), 2017
Place: Chambers Creek Crossing Neighborhood Park (SE Olympia)
Registration: 6:05-6:25 at the park
Cost: Free
Distance: 1.00 miles through the neighborhood
Ages: 12 and under

2017 RESULTS
1. Asher Ingram (M12)  6:22**
2.  Maddie Ingram (F10) 6:25**
3. Sydney Kosa (F9)       6:28
4. Wesley Stevick (M8)   6:59
5. Bella Kondrat (F12)   7:05
6. Lucas Reid (M11)       7:17
7. Christopher Ricarte (M6) 7:38*
8. Taryn Haedley (F6)    7:38*
9. Ariana Ricarte (F9)    7:50*
10. Leah Teachout (F9) 8:17
11. Tavia Frisk (F9)       8:17
12. Brandon Hare (M12) 9:44
13. Robby Kondrat (M6) 9:44
14. Gemma Stevick (F6) 10:17
15. Cohen Sullivan (M7) 10:24
16. Jose Sobrinho (M9)  10:40
17. Sophia Sobrinho (F7) 10:44
18. Maya Reid (F9)          11:05
19. Sofia Byrd (F10)        11:05
20. Lily Frisk (F8)            11:15
21. Taylor Sullivan (F10)  11:16
22. Ryenne Blakesly (F5)  11:16
23. Mason Jernigan (M6)   12:12
24. Lucy Kondrat (F10)      13:18
25. Tommy Kondrat (M4)   13:19*
26. Amy Kondrat (F9)        13:19
27. Drew Prentice (M3)     16:09

2017 13+ Race Results
1. Zack Sundt (M17)        5:37 **
2. Matthew Scott (M13)    5:40
3. Jackson Hall (M18)      5:59
4. Anthonny Cravalho (M16)  6:02
5. Quinn Murry (M15)       6:07
6. Sam Byrd (M13)          7:10
7. Tyler Hare (M14)        7:32
8. Cameron Schrock (M14)  8:17

** Denotes New Course Record in 2017
* May have accidentally taken a wrong turn on the course


2016 RESULTS
1. Sam Van Nuys (M12)   6:26*
2. Asher Ingram (M11)     6:42
3. Sam Byrd (M12)          7:11
4. Cora Teachout (F12)   7:35*
5. Wesley Stevick (M7)   7:38
6. Bela Komdrat (F11)    8:11
7. Lucas Reid (M10)       8:39
8. Leah Teachout (F8)    8:47
9. Cohen Sullivan (M6)   8:48
10. Kylie Eikenberry (F6) 9:10
11. Kody Eikenberry (M7) 9:28
12. Gemma Stevick (F5)  10:18
13. Maya Reid (F8)         10:34
14. Sofia Byrd (F9)         10:34
15. Ashlyn Grant (F7)     11:12
16. Ryenne Blakesly (F4) 13:05
17. Scott Harris (M12)     13:12
18. Aidan Im (M11)         13:12
19. Robby Komdrat (M5)  13:36
20. Sahara Peterson(F12) 13:40
21. Amy Blacklock (F9)    13:40
22. Jojo Scott (F10)         13:40
23. Maya Reid (F8)           13:40
24. Lia Hollister (F2)        19:43
* denotes new course record in 2016
Finished (accidentally took wrong turn on course)
Taylor Sullivan (F9)
Sienna Grant (F7) 
Brandon Hare (M11)

2015 RESULTS
1. Sam Van Nuys (M11)   6:55
2. Sam Byrd (M11)         7:11
3. Nicolas Mosley (M9)   7:32
4. Micah Mosley (M11)   7:33
5. Cora Teachout (F11)  7:36
6. Abbey Bigler (F12)     7:37
7. Alyse Fisher (F10)      7:37
8. Wess Beinbrech (M9) 7:46
9. Cameron Ligtenberg (M11) 7:51
10. Aidan McCurley (M12) 7:56
11. Nicolas Duncan (M11) 8:00
12. Brandon Hare (M10) 8:22
13. Lucas Reid (M9)      8:22
14. Pierce Daniel (M12) 8:51
15. Sahara Peterson (F11) 9:03
16. Samantha Fye (F11) 9:03
17. Brooklyn Bean (F12) 9:19
18. Wesley Stevick (M6) 9:19
19. Leah Teachout (F7) 9:26
20. Cody Urban (M12)   9:28
21. Anne Murphy (F12)  9:39
22. Sydney Fye (F10)     9:43
23. Tyler Hare (M12)     10:03
24. Will Beinbrech (M10) 10:12
25. Kaila Fisher (F8)       10:19
26. Erin Suver (F9)         10:20
27. Mason Piquet (M9)   10:21
28. Sofia Byrd (F8)         10:35
29. Drayden Daniels (M6) 10:38
30. Maya Reid (F7)         10:45
31. Gemma Stevick (F4)   12:32
32. Sophie Wanner (F6)   12:35

2014 RESULTS
1. Lucas Reid (M8)         8:16
2. Cora Teachout (F10)   8:21
3. Titus Goh (M10)         8:21
4. Nicolas Mosley (M8)    8:27
5. Wesley Stevick (M5)    8:53 
6. Erin Suver (F8)           9:57
7. Will B. (M9)               10:15
8. Taylor Sullivan (F7)     10:21
9. Cohen Sullivan (M4)    10:24
10. Maya Reid (F6)         10:55
11. Sophie Wanner (F5)  10:57
12. Briston Mingay (M4)  11:09
13. Leah Teachout (F6)    11:30
14. Caleigh Mingay (F7)   11:34
15. Phoebe Goh (F6)      11:49
16. Wess B. (M8)            11:49
17. Anderson Kincy (M5) Biking
18. Gemma Stevick (F3)   13:50
19. John Pyle (M5)         14:40
20. Noah Gibson (M10)    15:25
 

Make a free website with Yola