2016 Olympia area Youth Cross-Country Race

Date: Wednesday, September 28th, 2016

Time: 5:15 PM (After high school x-c races)

Location: LBA Park

Distance: 1.0 mile

Cost: FREE

Who can compete? Anyone 8th grade and younger (prizes for top finishers, but records are kept for each grade level -- see below)

Individual Prizes: prizes for top three individual boys and girls

Team Prizes: top placing male and female teams will receive a prize (for this race teams consist of three or more athletes, 8th grade and younger, attending the same school, participating on the same extracurricular cross-country team, or in the same family)

Overall Course Records: Male: James Jasperson (BPS) 5:23   10/7/09  

                Female: Kat Copeland (BPS) 5:51    10/6/10

For more information email Jesse Stevick  (runner@runoly.com)

*runners younger than 6th grade are more than welcome to race as well, but there are no separate awards; course records are kept for each grade (if you have times from previous years that have been omitted from this list, please let me know and they can be updated; some grades were not recorded on the results the last two years)


1.0 Mile Course Records (by grade)

BOYS

3 yo Wesley Stevick       11:20       2012

K Owen Watkins        8:34 2009

1st  Wesley Stevick  7:45         2015

2nd Wesley Stevick     7:13 2016

3rd Bowen Kennedy       6:56        2011

   4th  Oni Mayer                 6:25    2010

5th  Cade Fischer 6:13 2012

6th   Riley Pojkonjak   6:12 2010

7th James Jasperson 5:44 2008

8th James Jasperson 5:23 2009


GIRLS

3yo Gemma Stevick             12:48       2014

4yo  Maiya Alongi                9:54         2010

  K Alexandra Broome          8:55       2014

1st Dahlia Zinn 9:45 2016

2nd Clara Mackison                 7:09       2014

3rd Clara Mackison              7:32 2015

4th Clara Mackison               6:59         2016

5th Kat Copeland                  6:13 2009

6th  Kat Copeland                 5:51        2010

7th Kat Copeland 5:54 2011

8th Nea Moffett 6:33 2015

                                                                             


9/28/2016--LBA 1.0-MILE RESULTS

B=Barron Park; CC=CCA: Co=Cornerstone; N=NOVA; U=unattached
GIRLS-- 1. Lydia JacK (CC-8) 6:37; 2. Leila Chavez (N-6) 6:46; 3. Selly Beyene (Co-6) 6:46; 4. Clara Mackison (B-4) 6:59; 5. Madison Ingram (CC-4) 7:04; 6. Rebecca McMillin-Hastings (B-6) 7:08; 7. Aris Vetter (N-7) 7:09; 8. Josie Ryder (CC-6) 7:14; 9. Phoebe Nickum (Co-8) 7:24; 10. Janelle Anderson (CC-7) 7:29; 11. Elise Mason (CC-6) 7:31; 12. Rachel Carlson (CC-6) 7:33; 13. Jillian Randolph (Co-5) 7:37; 14. Dahlia Bodeutsch (B-4) 7:58; 15. Abby Herbig (CC-8) 7:59; 16. Makena Graves (B-?) 8:02; 17. Annette Lu (N-7) 8:05; 18. Amelia Gray (B-?) 8:51; 19. Ruby Eichler (B-?); 20. Dahlia Zinn (I-1) 9:45; 21. MaryBeth Johnson (B-?) 11:28----
           TEAM SCORES (top 3 runners score):1. CCA 17; 2. BPS 22; 3. Cornerstone 23; 4. Nova 24

BOYS-- 1. Parker Weaver (B-7) 5:53; 2. Anson Chase (CC-8) 6:12; 3. George Merrifield (N-7) 6:12; 4. Asher Ingram (CC-6) 6:23; 5. Zeek McEwen (CC-5) 6:31; 6. Joseph Zilla (B-6) 6:32; 7. Trent Jensen (CC-7) 6:42; 8. Aspen Cftes-Dolio (N-7) 6:42; 9. Charlie Garrett (B-8) 6:46; 10. Jaden Ohara (B-?) 6:51; 11. Seth Babcock (CC-7) 6:52; 12. Danny Pree (B-6) 7:04; 13. Wesley Stevick (B-2) 7:13; 14. Gabe Rader-Rice (B-4) 7:17; 15. Elias Rudolph (Co-6) 7:19; 16. Andrew Nebergall (CC-6) 7:41; 17. Austin Arvidson (B-?) 7:48; 18. Tyler Hagen (B-3) 7:50; 19. Elliott Arvidson (B-?) 7:57; 20. Theodore Funk (CC-6) 8:49; 21. Nathan Pham (B-?) 8:54; 22. Neil Gray (B-?) 9:08; 23. Sam Eichler (B-?) 9:12; 24. Collin Wood (CC-8) 9:23; 25. Jack Kesler (I-?) 11:37; 26. Orin Zinn (I-4yo) 11:53; 27. 27. Alex Penrose (B-4yo) 12:17; 28. Jacob Turner (I-?) 14:27
TEAM SCORES (top 3 runners score): 1. CCA 9; 2. BPS 13; Cornerstone, Nova Inc;

9/25/2015 LBA 1.0 Mile RESULTS


Community Christian Academy = C; Evergreen Christian = E; Shelton = S; Nova = N; Barron Park = B; Jefferson=J; Unattached =U

BOYS--1.Noah Phillips(E8) 5:27; 2. Garrett McSheffrey(C8) 5:29; 3. John Bussey(N8) 6:06; 4. Braden Macalevy(S8) 6:06; 
5.Kody Luther(S7) 6:09; 6.Angel Encarnacion(S8) 6:18; 7.Sam Grant(B7) 6:19; 8.Anthony Kogut(B8) 6:29; 9.Christian Dunk(C8) 6:29; 10.Danny Pree (B5) 6:31; 11.Cameron Macalevy(S8) 6:33; 12.Jordan Ziegler(B7) 6:33; 13.Noah Mayes(S5) 6:34; 14.Ollie Kramer(N6) 6:36; 15.Aspen Cates-Doglio(N) 6:39; 16.Brock Knowles(S8) 6:41; 17.Matthew Jasperson(B7) 6:50; 18.Aaron Boothe(S8) 7:04; 19.Derek Parker(S7) 7:07; 20.Andrew Johnson(C8) 7:09; 21.Brody Knowles(S8) 7:11; 22.Daniel Dominguez(C7) 7:15; 23.Quinn Murry(N7) 7:15; 24.Asher Ingram(C5) 7:17; 25.Cameron VanHoose(S8) 7:19; 26.Ryan Wiles(S8) 7:19; 27.Drew O'Derick(U8) 7:22; 28.Alec Peterson(C5) 7:38; 29.Michael Gilman(S7) 7:39; 30.Nate Ostheller(S8) 7:41; 31.Davis Yates(C7) 7:41; 32.Preston Solis(B4) 7:41; 33.Wesley Stevick(B1) 7:45; 34.Matias Babcock(C8) 7:47; 35.Jaxon Wade(C5) 7:57; 36.Grant Winkley(B6) 7:59; 37.Gabriel Rader-Rice(B3) 8:01; 38.Clyde Ulvenes(B2) 8:02; 39.Timothy Renfrow(C8) 8:06; 40.Justin Wine(S7) 8:07; 41.Ben Golliet(N?) 8:15; 42.Justin Iocca(S7) 8:45; 43.David Johnson(C7) 8:48; 44.Peter Stull(B3) 8:57; 45.Hudson Hall(E5) 9:38; 46.Ryan Sunderland(S6) 9:55; 47.Andrew Nebergall(B3) 10:05; 48.Dillon Yonker(B4) 10:31; 49.Jack Kessler(U5) 12:04; 50.Michael Peak(S6) 12:26

TEAM SCORES(top 3)--1.S-12; 2.B-22; 3.C-28; 4.N-29; Inc-E,J

GIRLS--1.Nea Moffett(S8) 6:33; 2.Melissa Even(J8) 6:48; 3.Lydia Jack(C7) 6:52; 4.Lanina Fraser(C8) 7:08; 5.Emma Gorrell(J7) 7:14; 6.Clara Mackison(B3) 7:32; 7.Jacalynn Tague(C8) 7:39; 8.Emma Gordham(S8) 7:51; 9.Elise Mason(C5) 7:53; 10.Rachel Carlson(C5) 7:59; 11.Rebecca McMillin-Hastings(B5) 8:00; 12.Marie Marbet(S6) 8:07; 13.Alyssa Gonzales(B3) 8:26; 14.Kayla Fleshman(S7) 8:53; 15.Alli Sachs(S6) 8:53; 16.Brenna Puckett(S6) 8:59; 17.Remyalynn Saldana(C8) 9:16; 18.Mily Sachs(U6) 10:11; 19.Rowan Scholl(B2) 10:16; 20.Scarlett Graham(B2) 10:28; 21.Ridley McDonald(B2) 10:43; 22.Anya Deutscher(U5) 10:49; 23.Kyra Deutscher(U3) 12:04; 24.Grace Sandage(U4) 12:20; 25.Lily Davis-Voris(B2) 12:29

TEAM SCORES(top 3)--1.C-11; 2.S-17; 3.B-24; Inc-J



                                   10/15/2014--LBA 1.0 MILER #2--LBA PARK
Both BPS boys' and girls' teams won squeakers as Grace Playstead of Marshall MS and Eric Rucshner of Barron Park took individual honors, Eric's time being only 3sec off the course record despite a soft course. Even with the soft surface multiple athletes improved their time compared with 10/1.

GIRLS     1. Grace Playstead (JM7) 6:21; 2. Trinity Wilhite (B7) 6:41; 3. Melissa Even (JM7) 6:51; 4. Clara Mackison (B2) 7:09; 5. Aiden Gregg (B5) 7:20; 6. Emma Haws (N6) 7:27; 7. Caitlin Gappert (B5) 7:33; 8. Edith Abbenhaus (JM8) 7:38; 9. Sarah Gorrell (JM8) 7:41; 10. Hannah Berschauer (B4) 8:01; 11. Grace Layton (B4) 8:04; 12. Vernon Melping (S6) 8:08; 13. Margaret Zilla (B8) 8:11; 14. Ella Cereghino (N6) 8:13; 15. Johanna Zilla (B7) 8:15; 16. Annie ElGuero (S6) 8:46; 17. Helen Davis (N6) 8:57; 18. McKenzie Pierce (S6) 8:59; 19. Clara Hansen (N6) 9:01; 20. Olivia Sloma (N6) 9:04; 21. Chloe Gappert (B5) 9:18; 22. Alexandra Broome (UK) 9:27; 23. Samantha Davis (S6) 9:52; 24. Zoe McPherson (N6) 10:06; 25. Ava Carter (B3) 10:07; 26. Ellie Davis (B5) 10:08; 27. Annie Davis (B3) 10:09; 28. Ashlynn O'Hara (BK) 10:12;  29. Becca Barer (N8) 10:39; 30. Marisol Castillo (BK) 12:38; 31. Gemma Stevick (B3y) 13:31
--TEAM SCORES--B11,JM12, N37, S46

BOYS       1. Eric Rucshner (B8) 5:26; 2. John Gerchak (S8) 6:14; 3. Colby Wilson (B7) 6:14; 4. Luke Alfonso (S5) 6:15; 5. John Bussey (B7) 6:28; 6. Jacob Alfonso (S5) 6:30; 7. Oliver Kramer (B5) 6:30; 8. Sam Grant (B6) 6:33; 9. Braden MacAlevy (S6) 6:37; 10. Jordan Ziegler (B6) 6:37; 11. Ben Knokutsky (N7) 6:40; 12. Jaden O'Hara (B5) 6:44; 13. Danny Pree (B4) 6:49; 14. Elijah House (JM8) 6:56; 15.Kyle Gerchak (S5) 7:11; 16. Carl Schreck (B4) 7:12; 17. Cameron MacAlevy (S7) 7:16; 18. Jacob Playstead (B3) 7:16; 19. Joseph Zilla (B3) 7:17; 20. Joel Pierson (U6) 7:18; 21. Quinn Murry (N7) 7:22; 22. Thomas Duhman (S7) 7:28; 23. Max Montgomery (N8) 7:29; 24. Alan Penrose (B3) 7:35; 25. Miles Wilderman (B6) 7:48; 26. Aiden Thulim-Gizzi (U7) 8:13; 27. Digory Zilla (B4) 8:15; 28. Michael Gilman (S6) 8:47; 29. Wesley Stevick (BK) 9:00; 30. Gage Derosia (U?) 9:26; 31. Andrew Nebergall (B2) 9:31.
-- TEAM SCORES--B9, S12, N55


10/1/2014 1.0 mile Race Results

B=Barron Park; E=Evergreen Christian; N=Nova; U=unattached; #=grade
RESULTS--GIRLS--1. Trinity Wilhite (B7) 6:31; 2. Lauren Forester (N7) 7:02; 3. Clara Mackison (B2) 7:13; 4. Aiden Gregg (B5) 7:15; 5. Lexi Solis (E8) 7:19; 6. Olivia Myers (E6) 7:22; 7. Avi Vetter (N6) 7:23; 8. Caitlin Gappert (B5) 7:24; 9. Emma Haws (N6) 7:40; 10. Natalie Doelman (E7) 7:54; 11. Lydia Aust (E7) 8:02; 12. Olivia Sloma (B5) 8:05; 13. Rylie Simmons (E5) 8:11; 14. Abby Bunn (E5) 8:21; 15. Hanna Berschauer (B3) 8:27; 16. Grace Layton (B4) 8:30; 17. Allie Bunn (E5) 8:36; 18. Abby Carter (B2) 8:48; 19. Danika Werner (E5) 8:54; 20. Alexandra Broome (UK) 8:55; 21. Bryn Kunkel (E5) 9:02; 22. Ava Carter (B3) 9:21; 23. Annie Davis (B3) 9:22; 24. Jessica Adams (E5) 9:27; 25. Zoe McPherson (N6) 9:43; 26. Jaslina Kochar (N8) 9:47; 27. Caroline Shipley (E6) 9:52; 28. Ashlynn O'Hara (BK) 11:00; 29. Gemma Stevick (B3y) 12:48
TEAM SCORES: B 8--N 18--E 21

BOYS: 1. Eric Rucshner (B8) 5:27; 2. Noah Phillips (E7) 6:11; 3. Oliver Kramer (B5) 6:17; 4. Cody Klingelhoffer (B5) 6:18; 5. Colby Wilson (B7) 6:26; 6. John Bussey (B7) 6:29; 7. Sam Grant (B6) 6:29; 8. Ben Knokutsky (N7) 6:43; 9. Jordan Ziegler (B6) 6:51; 10. Matthew Jasperson (E6) 6:51; 11. Danny Pree (B4) 6:53; 12. Nate Klingelhoffer (B3) 6:53; 13. Jaden O'Hara (B5) 7:03; 14. Carl Schreck (B4) 7:03; 15. Jordan Wilson (E7) 7:05; 16. Ethan Coleman (E5) 7:05; 17. Quinn Murry (N7) 7:07; 18. Bowen Kennedy (B6) 7:08; 19. Gabe Ong (E5) 7:12; 20. Hatcher Slater (N6) 7:13; 21. Alan Penrose (B3) 7:44; 22. James Sondgroth (E5) 7:56; 23. Jacob Bush (U5) 8:39; 24. Rizley Slater (N7) 8:44; 25. Wesley Stevick (BK) 8:59; 26. Caleb Enkelken (E7) 9:47; 27. Andrew Nebergall (B3) 10:18; 28. Andrew Penrose (BK) 11:00
TEAM SCORES: B 8--E 27--N 45




2013 RESULTS

10/2/2013


B=Barron Park; N=NOVA; M=Mountain View; S=Southside
GIRLS: 1. Grace Playstead (B-7) 7:17; 2. Trinity Wilhite (B-6) 7:27; 3. Lauren Forester (N-6) 7:38; 4. Alyssa Kessler (B-5) 8:01; 5. Hannah Berschauer (B-3); 6. Johanna Zilla (B-6) 8:15; 7. Lilly Gramling (N-7) 8:19; 8. Kari King (N-6) 8:28; 9. Aliana Chandra (N-7) 8:28; 10. Echo Martin (N-7) 8:37; 11. Avi Vetter (B-5) 8:52; 12. Rebecca McMillin-Hastings (B-4) 9:03; 13. Aris Vetter (B-4) 9:15; 14. Lindsay Gramling (B-4) 9:45; 15. Catherine Munecke (N-6) 9:50; 16. Ellie Davis (B-5) 9:59;17. Annie Davis (B-2) 10:06

Girls' team scores:  Barron Park 7, NOVA 18

BOYS: 1. Dylan Miller (B-8) 5:50; 2. Cade Fischer (B-6) 6:13; 3. Colby Wilson (B-6) 6:46; 4. John Gerchak (S-7) 6:58; 5. Oliver Kramer (B-4) 6:59; 6. Hugh Randall (B-6) 7:04; 7. John Bussey (N-6) 7:06; 8. Kyle Gerchak (S-4) 7:08; 9. Jasper Hunter (N-6) 7:09; 10. Bowen Kennedy (B-6) 7:12; 11. Jordan Ziegler (B-5) 7:16; 12. Sam Grant (B-5) 7:21; 13. Drew Smith (B-6) 7:27; 14. Miles Wilderman (B-6) 7:30; 15. Sage Scheuerell (B-4) 7:36; 16. Kai Johnson (N-6) 7:36; 17. Danny Pree (B-3) 7:50; 18. Joseph Zilla (B-3) 7:54; 19. Quinn Murry (N-6) 8:00; 20. Sam Randall (B-3) 8:08; 21. River Scheuerell (B-7) 8:24; 22. Rizley Cox (N-6) 8:42; 23. Digory Zilla (B-4) 8:47; 24 Alan Penrose (B-2) 8:57; 25. Brandon Free (M-4) 12:11; 26. Nick Elias (N-7) 12:12; 27. Jayden Parker (N-6) 12:12

Boys' team scores: Barron Park 6, NOVA 30

Top Grade Runs: 8th--Dylan Miller 5:50; 7th--Grace Playstead 7:17, John Gurchack 6:58; 6th--Trinity Wilhite 7:27, Cade Fischer 6:13; 5th--Alyssa Kessler 8:01, Jordan Ziegler 7:16; 4th--Rebecca McMillin-Hastings 9:03, Oliver Kramer 6:59; 3rd--Hannah Berschauer 8:11, Danny Pree 7:50; 2nd--Annie Davis 10:06, Alan Penrose 8:57


2012 RESULTS

9/26/2012 Team Scoring: GIRLS: BPS 8, Nova 13; BOYS BPS 11, Nova 13

GIRLS-- 9/26/2012
1. Kendra Jones (BPS-6) 7:05.0; 2. Juyoun Park (Nova-8) 7:35; 3. Grace Playstead (BPS-5) 7:37; 4. Lena Vannice (BPS-8) 7:39; 5. Veda Huntington-Bradley (Nova-8) 7:59; 6. Lily Granling (Nova-6) 8:07; 7. Margaret Zilla (BPS-6) 8:29; 8. Allison Holder (un-4) 8:30; 9. McKenzie Murray (Nova-8) 8:33; 10. Lily Messinger (Nova-8) 8:36; 11. Rebecca McMillin-Hastings (BPS-3) 8:36; 12. Mari Johnson (Nova-6) 8:42; 13. Zoe Krausman (BPS-2) 8:50*; 14. Ellie Krausman (BPS-6) 9:11; 15. Johanna Zilla (BPS-5) 9:12; 16. Kaiah Tenbarge (Un-3) 9:31; 17. Natalie Holder (un-1) 10:04; 18. Addie Moorade (Un-1) 10:33; 19. Fiona Murphy (Un-4) 10:33; 20. Olivia Huff (un-5) 10:40; 21. Ruby Stanton (un-5yo) 12:47

BOYS-- 9/26/2012
1. Kai Bentley (Nova-7) 5:53; 2. Dylan Miller (BPS-7) 5:57; 3.
Cade Fischer (BPS-5) 6:13; 4. Ben Whitt (Nova-8) 6:22; 5. William Johnson (un-6) 6:22; 6. Ethan Anderson (BPS-6) 6:35; 7. Colby Wilson (BPS-5) 6:35; 8. Jasper Hunter (Nova-7) 6:47; 9. Bowen Kennedy (BPS-4) 6:48; 10. Jackson Clewes (Nova-8) 6:48; 11. Ian Cates-Doglio (Nova-8) 6:49; 12. Mack Lang (BPS-8) 6:58 ; 13. Kolby Valler (BPS-6) 6:59; 14. Peter Lang (BPS-5) 7:00; 15. Jordan Ziegler (BPS-4) 7:01; 16. Tom Clewes (Nova-7) 7:02; 17. Sam Grant (BPS-4) 7:02; 18. John Bussey (BPS-5) 7:10; 19. Oliver Kramer (BPS-3) 7:10; 20. John Rosen (Nova-8) 7:22; ; 21. Tanner Jensen (BPS-4) 7:22; 22. Miles Wilderman (BPS-4) 7:32; 23. Ethan Coleman (EvChr-3) 7:34; 24. Trout Boback (un-5) 7:35; 25. Reagan Broome (EvChr-2) 7:59; 26. David Suppes (Un-5) 7:59; 27. Reuben Zilla (BPS-4) 8:01 28. Joseph Zilla (BPS-2) 8:07; 29. Bryce Rubideau (Un-3) 8:11; 30. Francis Pettis (BPS-3) 8:14; 31. Sage Scheuerell (BPS-3) 8:17; 32. Michael Suppes (Un-5) 8:26; 33. Sam Randall (BPS-2) 8:32 ; 34. Aidan Canavan (un-8) 8:33; 35. Jake Playstead (BPS-2) 8:35; 36. Digory Zilla (BPS-3) 9:10; 37. Alan Penrose (BPS-1) 10:48; 38. Llewyn Merrill (Nova-6) 10:53 ; 39. Wesley Stevick (BPS-3yo) 11:46

GIRLS -- 9/19/2012
1. Kendra Jones (BPS-6) 6:49.0; 2. Trinity Wilhite (Un-5) 6:49.5; 3. Juyoun Park (Nova-8); 4. Alina Chandra (Nova-6) 7:35; 5. Lena Vannice (BPS-8) 7:45; 6. Veda Huntington-Bradley (Nova-8) 7:46; 7. Grace Playstead (BPS-5) 7:49; 8. Isabella Tovani (EvChr-8) 7:52; 9. Stella Martin (EvChr-5) 8:05; 10. Rebecca McMillin-Hastings (BPS-3) 8:06; 11. Zoe Krausman (BPS-2) 8:09*; 12. Gia Brar (Un-3) 8:18; 13. Lily Granling (Nova-6) 8:34; 14. Margaret Zilla (BPS-6) 8:49; 15. McKenzie Murray (Nova-8) 9:02; 16. Bella Kronmeyer (Un-4) 9:03; 17. Lily Messinger (Nova-8) 9:07; 18. Kaiah Tenbarge (Un-3) 10:07; 19. Fiona Murphy (Un-4) 10:28; 20. Addie Moorade (Un-1) 10:28*; 21. Ellie Krausman (BPS-6) 10:37; 22. Lily Winter (Nova-6) 11:07; 23. Maiya Alongi (BPS-1) 11:20.9; 24. Jenna Alongi (BPS-4yo) 16:26
BOYS -- 9/19/2012
1. Kai Bentley (Nova-7) 6:07; 2. Dylan Miller (BPS-7) 6:12; 3. Ben Van Haitsma (Un-7) 6:17; 4. Corban Phillips (EvChr-8) 6:24; 5. Cade Fischer (BPS-5) 6:28; 6. Colby Wilson (BPS-5) 6:29; 7. Ethan Anderson (BPS-6) 6:34; 8. Ryan Fletcher (EvChr-5) 6:38; 9. Jasper Hunter (Nova-7) 6:39; 10. Bowen Kennedy (BPS-4) 6:39; 11. Ian Cates-Doglio (Nova-8) 6:41; 12. Jackson Clewes (Nova-8) 6:42; 13. Chris Cwieka (EvChr-5) 6:45; 14. Mack Lang (BPS-8) 6:48; 15. Kolby Valler (BPS-6) 6:51; 16. Tom Clewes (Nova-7) 6:52; 17. John Rosen (Nova-8) 6:53; 18. Hugh Randall (BPS-5) 6:57; 19. John Bussey (BPS-5) 7:01; 20. Kellan Moorade (Un-6) 7:04; 21. Peter Lang (Un-5) 7:10; 22. Will Anderson (Un-5) 7:12; 23. Jordan Ziegler (BPS-4) 7:14; 24. Sam Grant (BPS-4) 7:14; 25. Noah Phillips (EvChr-5) 7:15; 26. Tanner Jensen (BPS-4) 7:24; 27. David Suppes (Un-6) 7:26; 28. Sage Scheuerell (BPS-3) 7:36; 29. Quinn Murry (Un-5) 7:36; 30. Miles Wilderman (BPS-4) 7:37; 31. Johnny LeBranche (Un-6) 7:38; 32. Brock Rubadue (Un-5) 7:38; 33. Luke Wilson (EvChr-5) 7:43; 34. Reuben Zilla (BPS-4) 7:49; 35. Michael Suppes (Un-6) 7:56; 36. Palmer Sandeno (BPS-6) 7:56; 37. Bryce Rubadue (Un-3) 8:01; 38. Joseph ZIlla (BPS-2) NT; 39. Oliver Kramer (BPS-3) NT; 40. Sam Randall (BPS-2) NT; 41. Alan Penrose (BPS-1) NT; 42. Digory Zilla (BPS-3) NT; 43. Caleb Engelken (EvChr-5) NT; 44. Wesley Stevick (BPS-3yo) 11:20*; 45. Llewyn Merrill (Nova-6) NT; 46. Nicholas Elias (Nova-6) NT

A huge apology for a timing malfunction, as the stopwatch did not print the last eight times in the boys race. If you have one of these times please email it to runner@runoly.com



2011 YOUTH 1.0 MILE X-C RACE RESULTS (9/28/2011)

BOYS-1. Quinn Johnson (Nova-8)  6:14.3; 2. Ben Whitt (Nova-7) 6:37.9; 3. Dylan Miller (BPS-6) 6:38.2; 4. Cade Fischer (BPS-4) 6:42.3; 5. Matt Rosen (Nova-8) 6:42.7; 6. William Johnson (Shelton-5) 6:46.7; 7. Ethan Anderson (BPS-5) 6:47.1; 8. Jackson Clewes (Nova-7) 6:47.8; 9. Ian Cates-Doglio (Nova-7) 6:50.4; 10. Bowen Kennedy (BPS-3) 6:56.0; 11. Tom Clewes (Nova-6) 6:59.1; 12. Patrick Williams (Peter G-5) 7:05.7; 13. Hugh Randall (BPS-4) 7:30.6; 14. John Bussey (BPS-4) 7:30.8; 15. John Rosen (Nova-7) 7:43.1; 16. Miles Wilderman (BPS-3) 8:19.3; 17. Reuben Zilla (BPS-3) 8:19.9; 18. Francis Pettis (BPS-2) 8:22.7; 19. Joseph Zilla (BPS-1) 8:24.6; 20. Ethan Dillon (BPS-4) 8:29.3; 21. Aidan Canavan (Wash MS-7) 9:03.6; 22. Digory Zilla (BPS-2) 9:12.3; 23. Adam Peters (Nova-7) 9:13.6; 24. Alan Penrose (BPS-K) 9:20.1; 25. William LaGrandeur (BPS-5) 9:36.6

team scores: NOVA 8, BPS 14

GIRLS--1. Kat Copeland (Marshall-7) 5:54.0; 2. Ariel Wilhite (BPS-7) 6:06.7; 3. Kendra Jones (BPS-5) 7:01.5; 4. Lena Vannice (BPS-7) 7:42.1; 5. Trinity Wilhite (BPS-4) 7:45.6; 6. Ina LaGrandeur (BPS-8) 7:47.4; 7. Grace Playstead (BPS-4) 7:52.2; 8. Kate Havens (Reeves-6) 7:52.8; 9. Veda Huntington-Bradley (Nova-7) 8:10.1; 9. Margaret Zilla (BPS-6) 9:09.8; 10. Johanna Zilla (BPS-4) 9:27.2; 11. Cate Burtner (BPS-3) 10:11.6; 12. Zoe Osier (unat-2) 10:35.8; 13. Lauren McBride (Pioneer-4) 11:40.1; 14. Lilly McGuigan (Pioneer-4) 11:40.1 

team scores: BPS 9


RESULTS --  YOUTH 1.0 MILE RUN--10/6/2010

Girls
1.Kat Copeland    6th    BPS    5:51**
2.Lauren Pierson    8th    unat    6:41
3.Madeline Goodin    8th    BPS    6:54
4.Lena Vannice    6th    BPS    7:21
5.Madison Ryan    3rd    BPS    7:37
6.Kendra Jones    4th    BPS    8:08
7.Jade Santana    6th    BPS    8:17
8.Margaret Zilla    5th    BPS    8:18
9.Johanna Zilla    3rd    BPS    9:16
10.??                unat    9:54
11.Maiya Alongi    4yo    BPS    9:54

Team--
1st -- Barron Park Striders 6

Boys
1.Nigel ElSakkay    7th    BHS    6:05
2.Riley Pojkonjak    6th    BHS    6:12
3.Colby Johnson    6th    BHS    6:19
4.Oni Mayer        4th    BHS    6:25
5.Ben Van Haitsma    5th    unat    6:33
6.Dylan Miller    5th    BPS    6:49
7.Riley Killip        6th    BHS    7:05
8.Kurtis Debell    6th    BHS    7:08
9.Ethan Anderson    4th    BPS    7:21
10.Connor Pojkonjak 2nd    SZ    7:42
11.John Bussey    3rd    BPS    7:51
12.Reuben Zilla    2nd    BPS    8:16
13.Kai Myers        2nd    SZ    8:55
14.Corey Killip    1st    SZ    9:32
15.Brady Johnson    2nd    SZ    10:14
16.Joseph Zilla    K    BPS    11:19

Team--
1st -- Black Hills Soccer 6; 2nd-- Barron Park Striders 23; 3rd--Soccer Zombies 34

RESULTS FROM 9/15/2010 RACE

(The times for the girls' race were somehow misplaced amidst the rain, and so I am sorry there are no times. If you have a time please email it to runner@runoly.com. Thanks)

1. Kat Copeland  BPS  5:58
2. Ariel Wilhite  BPS    
3. Shayna Warnock  ECS
4. Marlaena Nooney  ECS
5. Madeline Goodin  BPS
6. Isabella Tovani  ECS
7. Lena Vannice  BPS
8. Annie Jia  ECS
9. Alexa Fletcher  ECS
10. Jade Santana  BPS
11. Margaret Zilla  BPS
12. Madison Ryan  unat
13. Johanna Zilla  BPS
14. Hailey Campbell  ECS
15. Abby Bocksch  ECS

BOYS
1. Adam Dougherty  ECS  6:14
2. Colby Johnson  unat  6:35
3. Dylan Miller  BPS  6:36
4. Ben Haitsma  unat  6:44
5. Reilly Killip  unat  6:48
6. Zach Coleman  ECS  7:09
7. Hague Bush  BPS  7:10
8. Corban Phillips  ECS  7:23
9. Ethan Anderson  BPS  7:24
10. Parker Teters  BPS  7:24
11. John Bussey  BPS  7:45
12. Ruben Zilla  BPS  9:38
13. Digory Zilla  BPS  10:05
14. William Jia  ECS  10:05
15. Michael Stein  ECS  10:50
16. Joseph Zilla  BPS  12:52


 
Make a Free Website with Yola.